Live Betting In Progress

Ppvip apps Bet – Everything you need for smart betting, all in one place, built for Bangladesh

Betting on ppvip apps is more than just placing a wager – it's a game of strategy, analysis, and making the right call at the right time. From cricket to football, in-play to parlays – all bet types, one platform.

Live In-Play Bet
Minimum bet ৳100
Instant Payout
ppvip apps

Ppvip apps betting experience in Barisal

Bangladesh vs PakistanMatch Winner1.85
Man Utd vs LiverpoolAsian Handicap2.10
IPL: MI vs RCBTotal Runs Over1.92
Real Madrid vs PSGBoth Teams to Score1.75
BPL: Dhaka vs ChattogramIn-Play Wicket3.40
Australia vs IndiaFirst Innings Century4.20
Bangladesh vs PakistanMatch Winner1.85
Man Utd vs LiverpoolAsian Handicap2.10
IPL: MI vs RCBTotal Runs Over1.92
Real Madrid vs PSGBoth Teams to Score1.75
BPL: Dhaka vs ChattogramIn-Play Wicket3.40
Australia vs IndiaFirst Innings Century4.20
0 Live Events Now
0 Active bettors today
0 Total payout today (৳)
0 Best Odds Today

What types of bets can I place on ppvip apps?

Betting options suited for everyone – from beginners to seasoned bettors

Parlay / Accumulator

Multiple bets on one slip, with odds multiplied together

Higher Profit Potential
  • Combine 2 to 20 selections in a single bet
  • Each added selection multiplies the odds further
  • Small bets, big winning potential
  • You can mix cricket and football together
In-Play / Live Bet

Bet in real time during a live match

Thrilling
  • Odds change every second based on the flow of the match
  • New markets every ball in cricket, every minute in football
  • Use the Cash Out feature to close your bet whenever you choose
  • Place bets while following the live score
Handicap Bet

Handicap betting that gives the underdog an advantage

Strategic Pick
  • Asian Handicap & European Handicap
  • Good odds are available even in one-sided matches
  • Run handicap betting is especially popular in cricket
  • Markets Favored by Betting Experts
Over/Under Bet

Over / Under a Set Number

Simple but effective
  • Total Runs in Cricket, Total Goals in Football
  • No need to pick overall team performance
  • Available in-play too – odds change fast
  • Convenient for statistical analysis
Player Bet

Bet on individual player performance

Special Markets
  • Century, half-century, 5 wickets
  • Goalscorer & Assists in Football
  • Man of the Match Prediction
  • Special bet on your favorite player
ppvip apps

Ppvip apps cricket betting at Khulna's night market

How does a bet slip work?

Using the bet slip on ppvip apps is straightforward. Just click on the odds for any match and it gets added to your slip automatically. Add multiple selections and the parlay calculation updates on its own. Enter your stake and you'll instantly see your potential winnings.

Below is a sample bet slip for demonstration purposes – log in to ppvip apps to access your full slip.

Bet Slip (Sample) 2
BPL T20 | Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka Dominators Win
Odds: 1.85
Premier League | Man City vs Arsenal
Both Teams to Score
Odds: 1.72

This is a demo for illustrative purposes only. Actual bets must be placed by logging in to ppvip apps.

Live Events & Odds (Sample)

Markets currently available on ppvip apps

BPL T20 | Group Stage LIVE 13 Overs
Dhaka Dominators 112/3 Rajshahi Royals
Dhaka Win1.78
Over 1601.95
Rajshahi Win2.10
Test Series | 2nd Match LIVE Day 2
Bangladesh 284/6 Sri Lanka
Bangladesh Win2.30
Draw2.80
Sri Lanka Win3.10
IPL | Quarter Final Tonight at 8:00 PM
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai Win1.90
Total Overs1.85
Chennai Win1.95
Australia vs England ODI Tomorrow at 3:30 PM
Australia VS England
Australia1.65
Toss Prediction1.90
England2.20
UEFA Champions League | Semi-Final LIVE 67'
Real Madrid 2 – 1 Bayern Munich
Real Win1.45
Draw4.50
Bayern Win5.80
Premier League | Matchday 36 Tonight at 11:30
Man City VS Arsenal
Man City1.95
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.80
La Liga | Matchday 34 Tomorrow 12:00 AM
Barcelona VS Atlético
Barca Win1.75
Both Teams to Score1.80
Atlético4.20
Bundesliga | Matchday 33 Saturday 7:30 PM
Borussia Dortmund VS Leverkusen
Dortmund2.35
Draw3.30
Leverkusen2.90
Roland Garros | Semi-Final LIVE Set 2
Djokovic 6-4, 3-2 Sinner
Djokovic1.55
Total Games Over1.90
Sinner2.45
Wimbledon | Quarter-Final Sunday 9:00 PM
Alcaraz VS Medvedev
Alcaraz1.70
Total Sets2.05
Medvedev2.15

Sample events and odds. Log in to ppvip apps for real-time data.

ppvip apps

Experiencing the ppvip apps Deposit Bonus at Saint Martin's Island

How to Read & Understand Odds

Ppvip apps offers three odds formats. You can switch to your preferred format anytime from the settings.

1.85
Decimal

The most widely used format across Europe and Asia. The default format on ppvip apps.

৳100 × 1.85 = ৳185 (total return)
4/5
Fractional

The traditional British format. Shows the ratio of profit to your original stake.

৳100 bet returns ৳80 profit + ৳100 stake back
-125
American (Moneyline)

American style. Negative means favourite, positive means underdog.

+185 = ৳185 profit on a ৳100 bet

Parlay Calculator (Sample)

A real-world example of how odds multiply when you place separate selections across three matches in a parlay.

Selection 1: Bangladesh Win Odds 2.20
Selection 2: Man City Win Odds 1.95
Selection 3: Both Teams to Score Odds 1.75
Total Parlay Odds 7.50 Multiplied
Bet amount (example) ৳500
Total Potential Winnings ৳3,750

If not all selections in a parlay are correct, you lose the entire bet.

Cash Out – Close Your Bet on Your Own Terms

The Cash Out feature on ppvip apps adds an extra layer of security to your betting experience. Say you've placed a bet, the match is underway and things are going your way – but you'd rather not risk it. In that moment, hitting Cash Out lets you sell your bet at its current value.

Original stake amount ৳1,000
Base Odds 2.50
Cash Out offer (at 50 minutes) ৳1,650
Guaranteed Profit ৳650
Responsible Betting

Ppvip apps always recommends betting within your budget. Our Responsible Gaming The page has full details on how to set your own limits.

Smart Betting Strategies

Key things to keep in mind when placing bets on ppvip apps to help you make smarter decisions

1
Set your budget first

Decide in advance how much you want to bet each week and stick to that limit. ppvip apps lets you set your own deposit limit directly on the platform.

2
Focus on One Sport

Stick to cricket or football – whichever you know best. Deeper knowledge leads to better analysis, and better analysis leads to better decisions.

3
Find Value Odds

Instead of always backing the favorite, look for odds where your analysis suggests the true probability is higher than what the odds imply. That's a "value bet".

4
Keep a record

Keep a record of every bet — what you bet on, why you placed it, and what the outcome was. The bet history feature on ppvip apps makes this easy.

5
Don't rush during in-play

Making decisions on impulse during live betting is the biggest mistake you can make. Read the flow of the match first, then place your bet.

6
Keep Parlays Small

Adding more than 4–5 selections to a parlay significantly reduces your chances of winning. A parlay with 2–3 confident selections is far more effective.

Bet on ppvip apps – Find Out More

Online betting in Bangladesh is no longer unfamiliar or complicated. ppvip apps has made the experience simple, transparent, and natural for Bangladeshi users. Deposit via bKash, navigate in Bengali, browse match schedules in Bangladesh Standard Time – everything is built with you in mind.

Betting for the first time? Start here

A common mistake first-time bettors make is starting with large stakes. On ppvip apps, you can place a bet with as little as ৳100. Start small for your first few bets, take the time to get familiar with the platform, understand how the bet slip works – then gradually increase your stakes.

Starting with single bets is the best approach. Pick a match you know well, look at the odds, analyze them, and make your decision. Whatever the result, treat it as a learning experience.

What makes in-play betting different?

Betting before a match starts and betting while it's in progress are two completely different experiences. In-play betting lets you make decisions based on what's actually happening on the field. If a team is playing well but hasn't scored yet, their odds might still be in your favor – knowing when to act on that is what in-play strategy is all about.

The in-play markets on ppvip apps are exceptionally rich for cricket. Odds update after every ball, and shift instantly when a wicket falls or a big shot is hit. For those who truly understand cricket, this is a fantastic opportunity.

ppvip apps

Toss Prediction Betting Experience on ppvip apps in Dhaka

Toss Bet – Cricket's Unique Market

One of cricket's unique markets on ppvip apps is the toss bet – a wager on which team wins the coin toss before the match begins. It's a pure 50/50 bet, with odds typically hovering around 1.90. Many bettors place toss bets in small amounts just for the fun of it.

Betting & Responsible Gambling

Ppvip apps believes betting is entertainment – not a primary source of income. Played responsibly, betting can be a great experience. But problems arise when you lose sight of your limits. ppvip apps offers self-exclusion, deposit limits, and cooling-off periods. Don't hesitate to use them.

Quick Betting Tips
  • Bet with a clear head – not with your emotions
  • Check the team's recent form and stats
  • Pitch and weather conditions matter in cricket
  • Always keep the Cash Out option in mind
  • Never chase losses with bigger bets to "recover" what you lost
  • Use a voucher code to claim extra bonus
Depositing & Withdrawing Funds
bKash Instant
Cash Instant
Rocket Instant
Bank Transfer 2–4 Hours

For detailed payment information Payment Page View.

Keep in mind

For betting entertainment. ppvip apps' Terms & Conditions Read this before placing a bet. Consider your financial situation before investing money on uncertain outcomes.

FAQs

The most frequently asked questions about account policies & the interface

No, ppvip apps policy allows each user to hold only one account. If the same person opens two or more accounts – regardless of whether they use a different number, email, or name – it is considered a violation of the rules. ppvip apps can detect this during identity verification and payment processing. If multiple accounts are found, both accounts will be closed and the balances may be forfeited. Keep all your activity on a single account. If you run into any issues, contact ppvip apps support directly.

ppvip apps supports language switching on both the mobile app and the website. After logging in to the app, you will find a Language option in the top-right corner or within the profile menu. Selecting "Bengali" from there will switch the entire interface to Bengali. On the website, the language option is usually available in the footer or header. Once set, your language preference will be retained the next time you log in as well. If you cannot find the option, you can reach out to ppvip apps via live chat support and they will be happy to assist you.
বাংলা